Sussex Squash Rackets Association
Online League Management System 2009/2010
League Rules (2009/10)
Mens Section
Tuesday 01-Sep-2009 to Friday 30-Apr-2010

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ PlayerStatistics ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[ Mens ] [ Ladies ] [ Juniors ]

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Dunnings S and RC I  16  Corals II  8   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Midhurst I  9  Brighton II  15   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Chichester R and FC II  20  West Worthing II  0   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Lewes II  8  Crowborough IV  17   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Bluecoat Sports Horsham I  17  Chichester R and FC III  4   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Horsham I  19  Chichester R and FC I  7   -   DIVISION FIVE WEST:   Bognor II  20  West Worthing V  2   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Dolphin VI  15  Brighton V  8   -   DIVISION ONE:   David Lloyd I  0  Brighton Rackets I  20   -   DIVISION FIVE WEST:   West Worthing IV  10  Midhurst III  14   -   
 
 

Permanent Car Radiator Repair
 

PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I (Pro) 16 14 282
Corals II 16 9 195
Horsham I (Pro) 16 8 183
Crowborough I 16 8 174
Copthorne Squash Club I 16 6 171
Dolphin I 16 7 164
Middleton I 16 7 153
Dunnings S and RC I 16 7 148
Chichester R and FC I 16 6 133
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough II 14 10 198
Lewes I 14 9 151
Corals VI 14 6 149
University Squash I 14 5 141
Dunnings S and RC II 14 5 116
Dolphin III 14 3 109
Brighton Rackets II 14 4 94
Cooden II 14 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
East Grinstead I 14 13 247
Weald I 14 9 190
Crowborough III 14 7 171
Copthorne Squash Club III 14 8 161
Brighton III 14 6 151
Burgess Hill I 14 4 133
East Grinstead II 14 5 123
Weald II 14 4 113
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dolphin IV 14 13 232
Copthorne Squash Club IV 14 10 210
Crawley Squash Club I 14 8 184
Dunnings S and RC III 14 8 177
Crowborough IV 14 6 169
Dolphin V 14 6 157
Brighton IV 14 2 116
Lewes II 14 3 78
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 16 13 254
Copthorne Squash Club V 16 10 238
Crowborough V 16 11 236
Weald III 16 9 228
Corals IX 16 11 223
East Grinstead III 16 7 164
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 6 156
Dolphin VI 16 5 139
Brighton V 16 0 68
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Corals III 14 10 212
Dolphin II 14 11 206
West Worthing I 14 7 157
Copthorne Squash Club II 14 6 152
Brighton Rackets I 14 6 149
David Lloyd I 14 8 147
Brighton I 14 5 146
Cooden I 14 3 98
 
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Corals IV 12 9 181
Middleton II 12 9 176
Chichester R and FC II 12 8 176
Brighton II 12 5 128
Corals V 12 4 116
West Worthing II 12 5 113
Midhurst I 12 2 96
 
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 16 12 240
Middleton III 16 9 221
Chichester R and FC III 16 10 212
Horsham III 16 9 199
Arun L.C. I 16 10 185
Corals VII 16 8 179
Storrington I 16 5 150
Bognor I 16 6 144
Littlehampton I 16 3 131
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst II 14 9 195
Lancing I 14 9 194
Chichester R and FC IV 14 8 178
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 14 8 175
Horsham IV 14 8 156
West Worthing III 14 6 147
Corals VIII 14 3 114
Middleton IV 14 5 108
 
DIVISION FIVE WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points
West Worthing IV 16 12 240
Horsham V 16 11 229
Bognor II 16 8 203
Midhurst III 16 8 193
Arun L.C. II 16 7 187
Storrington II 16 8 181
Littlehampton II 16 6 167
West Worthing V 16 8 155
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 16 4 132
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)
(Pro) - Club currently has Professional Player(s) within its ranking list

Featured Sites